GYFTA Water Blocking Yarn 96 Cores Single Mode Fiber Reinforced Plastic Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1.55-2.6 / Meters | 2000 Meter/Meters 2000m (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HONGAN
Model Number:
GYFTA-96B1.3
Certification:
CE,ROHS,UL,TLC,SGS
Color:
Customized
Application:
outdoor
Jacket:
PE
HS code:
8544700000
OEM, ODM:
accept
Length:
3km per roll or customized
Fiber Type:
G652 G655 G657 9 125SM, 50 125, 62.5 125MM
central strength member:
FRP
armored layer:
aluminum tape
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month FOB Qingdao full container load price
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
pls note that this price is FOB Qingdao 40GP full container load price, pls contact us for less than container load price.
trade terms : FOB, CIF, CNF, etc
packaging
wooden roll add covering board or customized
Port
Qingdao
Lead Time :
within 7 working days, varies according to quantity
Video Description
Product Description
1.jpg

 2.jpg

 

GYFTA      2-288 core

product name

GYFTA 

loose tube stranding 

non-metal strength member

flooding jelly compound 

aluminum-polyethylene adhesive jacket

 

fiber typeG652D single mode, other types of fiber can be provided according to customer's demands
applications

 duct

non self-supporting aerial 

groove

tunnel

leading in

cable trench

 

standards

YD/T 901-2009 outdoor layer stranded optical cable for telecommunications 

characteristics

*excellent water-blocking performance 

*favourable lateral pressure resistance, mechanical and temperature performance

* structure  is convenient for installation

*excellent tensile 

*loose tube material has good hydrolysis resistance performance and high strength

 

1.jpg

 5.jpg

 Parameter

fiber

count

structure 

diameter

(mm)

weight

(kg/km)

long-term /

short-term tensile

(N)

long-term/

short-term crush (N)

static/dynamic bending radius(mm)

2-30

 

1+610.285600/1500300/100010D/20D
134-1441+1215.7203600/1500300/100010D/20D


 transmission performance 

 

item

62.5µm(OM1)

850nm/1300nm

50µm(OM2)

850nm/1300nm

G.652

1310nm/1550nm

G.655

1550nm/1625nm

attenuation of

max value (dB/km)

3.5/1.53.5/1.50.36/0.220.22/0.26

attenuation of

typical value (dB/km)

3.5/1.53.0/1.00.35/0.210.21/0.24 
Company Information

7.jpg

 

Hongan Group Co., Ltd, which locates at Wendeng District, Weihai City , Shandong Province of China, was eatablished in 1985.It has 1500 empolyees and total assets is over 1.5 billion RMB. It covers an area of 2 million square meters,construction area is 0.6 million square meters, main products form a big whole industry chain, and can be devided into 9 categories:

1.optical fiber 

2.indoor & outdoor optical fiber cable (armored & nonarmored cable , drop cable etc)

3.CAT5 CAT5E CAT6 CAT7 network lan cable (both UTP and FTP)

4.municipal telephone cable 

5.patchcord, fiber jumper

6.fiber pigtail

7.EPON,GPON , data center solutions and equipments

8.FTTH products

9.OEM products, customized new cable

 3.jpg

 

main reference of key performance

1.exports area: Combodia , Vietnam, Myanmar, Laos, Bahrain, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Brazil, Cameroon, Iraq, South Africa, Nicaragua, Costa Rica

2.Trunk Line Communication Network in Vietnam, Myanmar and Cambodia

3.village to village projects in Laos

4.integrated wiring projects in Bahrain, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Brazil and the US

5.Backbone cabling projects of China Unicom , China Telecom in many provinces

6.nominated for 9 provincial radio and television projects, such as Shandong, Fujian, Hebei, Heilongjiang 

7.subway projects of Shanghai , Qingdao and other cities

8.projects for Jinan Military , Nanjing Airforce and Engineering Command of PLA

9.Broadband access integrated projects for the Great Wall broadband, Founder and other broadband

10. ATL Projects in Shandong

our certificates

8.jpg 

FAQ

 1.Are you a factory or trade company?

We are TOP 10 cable manufacturer in China, and we have legal import-export operation right.

2.Where is your location ? How can I visit there ?

Our factory is located in Wendeng District, Weihai City, Shandong Province , China.

We warmly welcome you to book a factory tour to visit us when you are free.

3.What kind of material do you use?

High quality PE, PVC, LSZH etc.

4.What is your after-sale service?

2 years warranty and professional technical persons to deal with your problems.

5.Do you provide any sample?

Yes, we provide samples for your reference, your feedback will be highly appreciated.

Free sample is available and can be sent within 3 working days once confirmed.

6.Could I order a small quantity for the first stage ?

Yes, we accept small order.

7.How many years is fiber cable's working time?

25 years.

8.How do you arrange OEM, ODM?

You can send us your design and drawing, and we welcome you to visit us for authorization and incumbency discussion.

9.How can I pay my purchase?

For bulk exports, we choose sea transportation,

for small order and sample, we choose DHL and UPC.

We accept payment by L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram,Paypal and credit card. 

10. price and packaging

pls note that this price is FOB Qingdao 40GP full container load price, pls contact us for less than container load price.

trade terms : FOB, CIF, CNF, etc

packaging

wooden roll add covering board or customized

11.What's your international certificate?

CE,ROHS,SGS.

12.Do you have certificate for raw material ?

We build long-term friendly relationship with qualified ROHS raw material suppliers.

13.What's your delivery time?

Within 7 working days, varies according to quantity, our annual export volume is 200,000 km cables.

14.Do you have any other distributor in any other country ?

For overseas market, we sell our products to customers directly, and factory price is offered for you.

15.Bank information

We have 4 beneficiary banks

AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA

INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA

CHINA CITIC BANK

BANK OF CHINA

Our intermediary bank is JPMORGAN CHASE BANK

Any inquiry to ask you to pay on any other account is illegal.

16. How can I contact sales person any instant ?

 

name Penny Liu
personal tel +86-17863029413
whatsapp+86-17863029413