Cable Optics GYTY53 Direct Burial Layer Stranded Optical fiber Cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $3-6 / Meters | 2000 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Meters)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Meters)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Meters)
Customized design (Min. Order: 1000 Meters) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HONGAN
Model Number:
GYTY53-240B1.3
Certification:
CE,ROHS,UL,TLC,SGS
Application:
buried
Jacket:
PE
Fiber Type:
G652 G655 G657 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
cable type:
armored cable
export percentage:
21%
tensile:
1000-3000N
HS code:
8544700000
OEM, ODM:
accept
sheath:
HDPE
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month FOB Qingdao full container load price
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
packaging :
wooden roll add covering panel or according to customer's advice
Port
Qingdao
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(day) 7 To be negotiated
Video Description
Product Description

 

 

 

product description

GYTY53

loose tube stranding 

metal strength member

flooding jelly compound 

PE inner jacket

steel-polyethylene adhesive outer jacket

standardsYD/T 901-2009 outdoor layer stranded optical cable for telecommunications
applicationsburied
characteristicsexcellent lateral pressure resistance, mechanical and temperature performance
note other types of fiber can be provided according to customer's demands

 

 

fiber structurenominal diameter (mm)

nominal weight

(kg/km)

long-term/short-term permitted tensile (N)long-term/short-term permitted crush(N)static /dynamic bend radius(mm)
2-361+611.7911000/30001000/300012.5D/25D
38-721+612.51071000/30001000/300012.5D/25D
74-841+713.61221000/30001000/300012.5D/25D
86-961+814.31341000/30001000/300012.5D/25D
98-1081+914.91461000/30001000/300012.5D/25D
110-1201+1015.51581000/30001000/300012.5D/25D
122-1321+1116.11701000/30001000/300012.5D/25D
134-1441+1216.81851000/30001000/300012.5D/25D
146-2161+6+1217.11931000/30001000/300012.5D/25D
218-2881+9+1519.12371000/30001000/300012.5D/25D

 cable structure

 

 finished cable

 

 transmission performance

 

item

62.5µm (OM1)

850nm/1300nm

50µm (OM2)

850nm/1300nm

G.652

1310nm/1550nm

G.655

1550nm/1625nm

attenuation of max value (dB/km)3.5/1.53.5/1.50.36/0.220.22/0.26
attenuation of typical value (dB/km)3.5/1.53.0/1.00.35/0.210.21/0.24

 

 

Company Information

 

 

Hongan Group Co., Ltd, which locates at Wendeng District, Weihai City , Shandong Province of China, was eatablished in 1985.It has 1500 empolyees and total assets is over 1.5 billion RMB. It covers an area of 2 million square meters,construction area is 0.6 million square meters, main products form a big whole industry chain, and can be devided into 9 categories:

1.optical fiber 

2.indoor & outdoor optical fiber cable (armored & nonarmored cable , drop cable etc)

3.CAT5 CAT5E CAT6 CAT7 network lan cable (both UTP and FTP)

4.municipal telephone cable 

5.patchcord, fiber jumper

6.fiber pigtail

7.EPON,GPON , data center solutions and equipments

8.FTTH products

9.OEM products, customized new cable

 

 

 

 main reference of key performance

1.exports area: Combodia , Vietnam, Myanmar, Laos, Bahrain, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Brazil, Cameroon, Iraq, South Africa, Nicaragua, Costa Rica

2.Trunk Line Communication Network in Vietnam, Myanmar and Cambodia

3.village to village projects in Laos

4.integrated wiring projects in Bahrain, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Brazil and the US

5.Backbone cabling projects of China Unicom , China Telecom in many provinces

6.nominated for 9 provincial radio and television projects, such as Shandong, Fujian, Hebei, Heilongjiang 

7.subway projects of Shanghai , Qingdao and other cities

8.projects for Jinan Military , Nanjing Airforce and Engineering Command of PLA

9.Broadband access integrated projects for the Great Wall broadband, Founder and other broadband

10. ATL Projects in Shandong

our certificate

 

Our Services

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 packaging :

wooden roll add covering panel  or according to customer's advice

 

trade terms:

FOB , CIF, CNF etc

 

remark

pls note that this price is 40GP FOB Qingdao full container load price , pls contact us for less than container load price

FAQ

 

1.Are you a factory or trade company?

We are TOP 10 cable manufacturer in China, and we have legal import-export operation right.

2.Where is your location ? How can I visit there ?

Our factory is located in Wendeng District, Weihai City, Shandong Province , China.

We warmly welcome you to book a factory tour to visit us when you are free.

3.What kind of material do you use?

High quality PE, PVC, LSZH etc.

4.What is your after-sale service?

2 years warranty and professional technical persons to deal with your problems.

5.Do you provide any sample?

Yes, we provide samples for your reference, your feedback will be highly appreciated.

Free sample is available and can be sent within 3 working days once confirmed.

6.Could I order a small quantity for the first stage ?

Yes, we accept small order.

7.How many years is fiber cable's working time?

25 years.

8.How do you arrange OEM, ODM?

You can send us your design and drawing, and we welcome you to visit us for authorization and incumbency discussion.

9.How can I pay my purchase?

For bulk exports, we choose sea transportation,

for small order and sample, we choose DHL and UPC.

We accept payment by L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram,Paypal and credit card.

10.Do you have distributors in any other countries ?

For overseas market, we sell our products to customers directly, and factory price is offered for you.

11.What's your international certificate?

CE,ROHS,SGS.

12.Do you have certificate for raw material ?

We build long-term friendly relationship with qualified ROHS raw material suppliers.

13.What's your delivery time?

Within 7 working days, our annual export volume is 200,000 km cables.

14.Bank information

We have 4 beneficiary banks

AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA

INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA

CHINA CITIC BANK

BANK OF CHINA

Our intermediary bank is JPMORGAN CHASE BANK

Any inquiry to ask you to pay on any other account is illegal.

15. How can I contact sales person any instant ?

hot phone number & whatsapp : +86-17863029413,   Penny Liu provides 24H*7D prompt reply for your projects.