Asia high tensile double steel wire armoring underwater submarine fiber optic cable GYTA333

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.97 - $2.00 / Meters | 2000 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Meters)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Meters)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Meters) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HONGAN
Model Number:
GYTA333
Certification:
CE,ROHS,UL,TLC,SGS,ISO
Application:
off shore , water bottom
Jacket:
PE
fiber count:
2-288
OEM, ODM:
accept
HS code:
8544700000
package:
drum roll
fiber:
G652D ,G655C, OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
tensile:
20000-40000N
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
45000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
packaging :
wooden drum or according to customer's advice
Port
Qingdao
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Video Description

Asia high tensile double steel wire armoring underwater submarine fiber optic cable GYTA333

Product Description

GYTA333   PARAMETER

 

fiber count structurenominal diameter (mm)

nominal weight

(kg/km)

long-term/short-term permitted tensile (N)long-term/short-term permitted crush(N)static /dynamic bend radius(mm)
2-301+514.646220000/400004000/600015D/30D
218-2881+9+1522.3932

20000/40000

4000/600030D/30D

 

 

Application

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 packaging :

roll add box or according to customer's advice

trade terms:

FOB , CIF, CNF etc

remark

pls note that this price is 40GP FOB Qingdao full container load price , pls contact us for less than container load price

 

company profile

 

 

Certifications

FAQ

1.Are you a factory or trade company?

We are TOP 10 cable manufacturer in China, and we have legal import-export operation right.

2.Where is your location ? How can I visit there ?

Our factory is located in Wendeng District, Weihai City, Shandong Province , China.

We warmly welcome you to book a factory tour to visit us when you are free.

 

3.What is your after-sale service?

2 years warranty and professional technical persons to deal with your problems.

 

4.How do you arrange OEM, ODM?

You can send us your design and drawing, and we welcome you to visit us for authorization and incumbency discussion.

 

 

5.Do you have certificate for raw material ?

We build long-term friendly relationship with qualified ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like