Loose tube fiber optic cable double jacket g.652d outdoor cable GYTY53 price in pakistan

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.20 - $0.50 / Meters | 10 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 2000 Meters)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 2000 Meters)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 2000 Meters) Less
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
HONGAN
Model Number:
GYTY53
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Certification:
TLC/CE/ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/OHSAS18001
Jack:
black PE
fiber type:
G652D
Application:
direcT buried
OEM/ODM:
accept
cores:
4
Operation temperature:
-40℃~+70℃
Shipping port:
Qingdao
Central strength member:
Phosphating steel wire
MOQ:
10km
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month optic fiber cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
plywood drum, iron roll, or customer's demands
Port
qingdao port
Video Description
Product Description

Loose tube fiber optic cable double jacket g.652d outdoor cable GYTY53 price in pakistan

GYTY53 is suitable to applied in the undergroud.  It has the excellent water-blocking performance by double pe jacket and good lateral pressure resitance by steel tape.

Item
Parameter
Fiber-G652D
Attenuation Coefficient
1310nm
dB/km
1550nm
dB/km
CSM
Material
Phosphating steel wire
Inner jacket
Material
MDPE
Color
Black
Armoure
Material
Plastic coated steel tape
Outer jacket
Material
MDPE
Color
Black
Min. bending radius
Static
12.5 times cable diameter
Dynamic
25 times cable diameter
Repeating bending
Load:150N;number of cycles:30 No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Tensile performance
Short term
1500N
Crush
Short term
13000N/100mm The addition attention≤0.1dB
Torsion
Load:150N; number of cycles:10; twist angle:±180° No obvious addition attention, no fiber break and no cable damage.
Packing & Delivery
Production Line
Certifications
Company Profile
Exhibition Show
FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,our factory, locates in Shandong Province, with more than 30 years experience,near to Qingdao Port. Welcome to visit.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Our fiber brand is Weixin, and this fiber company is owned by Hongan ourselves.

3.What is your main products?

Our main products are outdoor and indoor fiber optic cable, FTTx cable, network cable and telephone cable.

4.What is your payment term?

30% in advance, 70% before delivery.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like